Auction March Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Marcel René Herrfeldt?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Marcel René Herrfeldt are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
455
Marcel René Herrfeldt 1890 Paris - 1965 München
JUGENDLICHER MÄDCHENAKT MIT KRUG Ein mediterranes, sonnengebräuntes Mädchen in einer Marmornische sitzend, umarmt einen roten Tonkrug. Das Gesicht von schwarzen Haaren gerahmt, ist dem Betrachter zugewandt, mit leicht verschleiertem Blick. Das Gemälde gehört in die Phase der Hauptwerke des Malers und ist in die frühe Schaffenszeit des Künstlers einzuordnen. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten signiert. 110 x 100 cm. (442701)
Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.000
Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.000
$ 2,700 - 3,240
£ 2,250 - 2,700
元 19,550 - 23,460
₽ 248,725 - 298,470
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Marcel René Herrfeldt is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Marcel René Herrfeldt?
You would like to sell a work by Marcel René Herrfeldt?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.