Auction March Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Max Kaltenmoser?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Max Kaltenmoser are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
363
Max Kaltenmoser 1842 München - 1887 München
MUTTER BEIM HAARSCHNEIDEN Eine Mutter mit drei kleinen Kindern am Tisch ist dabei beschäftigt dem jüngsten der in der Mitte des Tisches sitzt die Haare zu schneiden. Im Hintergrund Interieur Wiedergabe auf dem Tisch. Seitlich stillebenhaft drapierte Gegenstände. Feine Malerei auf Lwd. Links unten sign. und datiert, doubliert. 33,5 x 27,5 cm. (440144)
Catalogue price € 4.800 - 5.800
Catalogue price€ 4.800 - 5.800
$ 5,184 - 6,264
£ 4,320 - 5,220
元 37,536 - 45,356
₽ 477,552 - 577,042
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Max Kaltenmoser is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Max Kaltenmoser?
You would like to sell a work by Max Kaltenmoser?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.