Your search for Rihaku Harada in the auction
March Auction Part I.
Friday, 28 March 2003
You are interested in works by Rihaku Harada?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Rihaku Harada are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
309
Rihakaou Harada Japanischer Maler des 20. Jhdts.
KÜSTE AN DER BRETAGNE Blick auf das ruhige Meer. Im Vordergrund vom Wasser und hellem Schaum umspülte Klippen und Felsen der Küste. Malerei auf Seide. Sichtmaß 52 x 52,5 cm. Im Passepartout verglast und gerahmt. Anmerkung: Beigefügt eine Visitenkarte des Künstlers mit Aufschrift: Aus der Ausstellung ´Eine Asiatin sieht Europa´, 1942 in Berlin. (4412022)
Catalogue price € 300 - 390
Catalogue price€ 300 - 390
$ 324 - 421
£ 270 - 351
元 2,346 - 3,049
₽ 29,847 - 38,801
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Rihaku Harada is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Rihaku Harada?
You would like to sell a work by Rihaku Harada?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.