Your search for Benedikt Hescheler in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Benedikt Hescheler?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Benedikt Hescheler are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1425
Benedikt Hescheler 1802-1824 Bad Schussenried
Satz von vier Gouachen Reiter und Genre-Darstellungen: Höfischer Reiter beim Hufschmied. Im Hintergrund Landschaft mit Mühle sowie italianisierende Ideallandschaften mit Reitern, antiken Ruinen und Landvolk. Jeweils signiert und datiert 1819. In verglast und in alten geschwärzten Rähmchen. Je ca. 17,5 x 25 cm. (400031)
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.040
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.040
$ 864 - 1,123
£ 720 - 936
元 6,256 - 8,132
₽ 79,592 - 103,469
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Benedikt Hescheler is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Benedikt Hescheler?
You would like to sell a work by Benedikt Hescheler?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.