Auction December Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Friedrich August Gross?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Friedrich August Gross are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
994
Friedrich August Groß geb. 1891 Stuttgart, später in Müchen/Obermenzing ansässig
Schüler der Kunstgewerbeschule in München, stellte im Münchener Glasplast und im Haus der Kunst aus VORFRÜHLING IN BLUTENBURG Landschaftsbildliche Wiedergabe des Schlosses Blutenburg vor München mit Schlossmauer und Türmen. Im Vordergrund der Wasserlauf der Würm mit hohen noch kahlen Bäumen. Rechts unten sign. und dat. (19)01. Verso auf der Leinwand alter Aufkleber mit Titelbezeichnung. Öl/Lwd. 50 x 80 cm. (401364)
Catalogue price € 200 - 260
Catalogue price€ 200 - 260
$ 216 - 280
£ 180 - 234
元 1,564 - 2,033
₽ 19,898 - 25,867
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Friedrich August Gross is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Friedrich August Gross?
You would like to sell a work by Friedrich August Gross?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.