Auction December Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Friedensreich Hundertwasser?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Friedensreich Hundertwasser are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
604
Friedensreich Hundertwasser, 1928 Wien - 2000
Mädchenfund im Gras 1964 42,0 x 53,0 cm 20,0 x 28,0 cm, Farbradierung und Offset auf chamoisfarbenem Farbvelin. Signiert und datiert. Literatur: Wvz.: Koschatzky 20 Anmerkung: Editeur: Wieland Schmied, Kestner-Gesellschaft, Hannover . Eines aus einer Auflage von 300 Exemplaren (4017637)
Catalogue price € 2.000 - 2.400
Catalogue price€ 2.000 - 2.400
$ 2,160 - 2,592
£ 1,800 - 2,160
元 15,640 - 18,768
₽ 198,980 - 238,776
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Friedensreich Hundertwasser is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Friedensreich Hundertwasser?
You would like to sell a work by Friedensreich Hundertwasser?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.