Auction December Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Gustav Zafaurek?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Gustav Zafaurek are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
396
Gustav Zafaurek, 1841 Wien
Schüler der Wiener Akademie, Maler Altwiener Ansichten und Volkstypen DER FEUERFRESSER Wirtsstube mit zahlreichen Gästen, darunter einige Kinder, die aufgeregt einem schwarzhäutigen Wanderkünstler zusehen bei den Feuerschluck-Künsten. Detaillierte Wiedergabe des Wirtsraumes mit Ausstattungsstücken der Zeit sowie Wandplakaten. Rechts unten sign. Verso Nachlassstempel und Titelbezeichnung in Blei. Gouache/Karton. Im Passepartout und gerahmt. 35 x 23 cm. Der Nachlassstempel des Dorotheums Wien, 20/222 K28 vom 30.4.1909. (400414)
Catalogue price € 1.000 - 1.200
Catalogue price€ 1.000 - 1.200
$ 1,080 - 1,296
£ 900 - 1,080
元 7,820 - 9,384
₽ 99,490 - 119,388
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Gustav Zafaurek is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Gustav Zafaurek?
You would like to sell a work by Gustav Zafaurek?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.