Your search for Emil Krupa-Krupniski in the auction
June Auction Part I.
Friday, 21 June 2002
You are interested in works by Emil Krupa-Krupniski?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Emil Krupa-Krupniski are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
779
Emil Krupa-Krupniski 1872 Barmen - 1924 Bonn
KINDER-FEEN UND -ZWERGENREIGEN Drei kindliche kleine Feen in durchsichtigen Kleidchen mit langen wallenden blonden Haaren und Blümchenkranz tanzen mit einigen ungelenken Zwergen in einer Baumandschaft. Im Vordergrund ausgestreute Gänseblümchen und Margeriten. Im Hintergrund ein Waldrand. Rechts am Bildrand ein flüchtender Hase. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1902. Öl/Lwd. 64 x 177 cm. (362363)
Catalogue price € 2.800 - 3.400
Catalogue price€ 2.800 - 3.400
$ 3,024 - 3,672
£ 2,520 - 3,060
元 21,896 - 26,588
₽ 278,572 - 338,266
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Emil Krupa-Krupniski is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Emil Krupa-Krupniski?
You would like to sell a work by Emil Krupa-Krupniski?
further catalogues June Auction Part I. | June Auctions Part II.