Your search for Adolf Rochalewski in the auction

Living: 19th/20th Century Paintings
Thursday, 21 March 2024

Adolf Rochalewski, Künstler des 19. Jahrhunderts

You are interested in works by Adolf Rochalewski?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Adolf Rochalewski are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Detailabbildung: Adolf Rochalewski, Künstler des 19. Jahrhunderts

995
Adolf Rochalewski,
Künstler des 19. Jahrhunderts

PORTRAIT DER ELENA PETROVNA TRUBECKAJAÖl auf Leinwand.
90 x 70 cm.
Signiert und datiert: „1872“.
Im ovalen Ausschnitt mit aufwändig verziertem plastischem Rahmen.

Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.500 Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.500  $ 2,700 - 3,780
£ 2,250 - 3,150
元 19,550 - 27,370
₽ 248,725 - 348,215

Works of this artist in our
Spring Auctions 2024, Thursday, 21 March 2024

Adolf Rochalewski, <br>Künstler des 19. Jahrhunderts

995 / Adolf Rochalewski,
Künstler des 19. Jahrhunderts

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Adolf Rochalewski is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Adolf Rochalewski?

You would like to sell a work by Adolf Rochalewski?