Auction Impressionists & Modern Art

Theodoros Stamos, 1922 – 1997

You are interested in works by Theodoros Stamos?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Theodoros Stamos are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Theodoros Stamos, 1922 – 1997
Detailabbildung: Theodoros Stamos, 1922 – 1997
Theodoros Stamos, 1922 – 1997

754
Theodoros Stamos,
1922 – 1997

Infinity field, cretan seriesAcryl und Metallpigmente auf Leinwand.
200 x 100 cm.
Auf der Rückseite signiert und datiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen betitelt.
In profilierter Goldleiste.

Catalogue price € 10.000 - 15.000 Catalogue price€ 10.000 - 15.000  $ 10,700 - 16,050
£ 8,000 - 12,000
元 77,600 - 116,400
₽ 934,900 - 1,402,350

Beigegeben ein technischer Report von Dimitris Papastamos, in griechischer und englischer Sprache, vom 30. November 1989, Athen, in Kopie.

Blaue, schwarze und rote Farbfelder, von unterschiedlichen Abtönungen in informeller Weise nebeneinander geschichtet.
Seine Werke werden unter anderem in den Bayerischen Staatsgemäldesammlungen verwahrt sowie in 50 weiteren Museen weltweit. (1321421) (13)

Theodoros Stamos,
1922 – 1997

INFINITY FIELD, CRETAN SERIES
Acrylic and metal pigments on canvas.
200 x 100 cm.
Signed and dated on the reverse.

Accompanied by a technical report by Dimitris Papastamos, in Greek and English, dated 30 November 1989, Athens, in copy.

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Theodoros Stamos is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Theodoros Stamos?

You would like to sell a work by Theodoros Stamos?