Auction 16th - 18th century paintings
You are interested in works by Franz Xaver Hendrik Verbeeck?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Franz Xaver Hendrik Verbeeck are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
381
Frans Xaver Hendrik Verbeeck,
1686 Antwerpen – 1755, zug.
MUSIKALISCHE GESELLSCHAFT Öl auf Leinwand.
44 x 56 ,5 cm.
Catalogue price € 4.000 - 6.000
Catalogue price€ 4.000 - 6.000
$ 4,320 - 6,480
元 31,280 - 46,920
₽ 397,960 - 596,940
Eine Gruppe von Sängerinnen und Sängern in Begleitung eines Flötisten in einem Vorraum sitzend, der Türdurchblick rechts zeigt eine weitere Tischgesellschaft in höfisch ausgeschmücktem Raum. Rechts unten sowie hinter dem Türrahmen Weinkühler und Bastflaschen. Minimal besch. (1091288) (2) (11)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Franz Xaver Hendrik Verbeeck is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Franz Xaver Hendrik Verbeeck?
You would like to sell a work by Franz Xaver Hendrik Verbeeck?