Your search for Friedrich Sturm in the auction
Friday, 1 July 2016
You are interested in works by Friedrich Sturm?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Friedrich Sturm are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1632
Friedrich Sturm,
1822 Wien – 1898 Weissenbach an der Triesting,
bekannter österreichischer Porzellanmaler
HALBBILDNIS EINES MÄDCHENS IN TRACHT Porzellanfeinmalerei.
23 x 18,7 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
In vergoldetem Rahmen.
Catalogue price € 2.400 - 2.800
Catalogue price€ 2.400 - 2.800
$ 2,592 - 3,024
£ 2,160 - 2,520
元 18,768 - 21,896
₽ 238,776 - 278,572
Die Dargestellte in Tracht mit geschnürtem Mieder und grünem, mit Rosen bestücktem Hut, in einem Fensterrahmen umgeben von Weinblättern. (10618335) (11)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Friedrich Sturm is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Friedrich Sturm?
You would like to sell a work by Friedrich Sturm?