Auction Hampel Living
You are interested in works by Paul David Faure?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Paul David Faure are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1139
Paul David Faure,
Maler des 20. Jahrhunderts
STILLLEBEN MIT BLUMENSTRAUSS, KRUG, KANNE UND HENKELTOPF SOWIE PFIRSICHEN Aquarell auf Papier.
43 x 33 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „Paul David Faure 1941“.
Hinter Glas gerahmt. (1010079) (12)
Catalogue price € 1.000 - 2.000
Catalogue price€ 1.000 - 2.000
$ 1,080 - 2,160
£ 900 - 1,800
元 7,820 - 15,640
₽ 99,490 - 198,980
Paul David Faure,
painter of the 20th century
STILL LIFE WITH BOUQUET, JUG, POT AND PAN WITH HANDLES AND PEACHES
Watercolour on paper.
43 x 33 cm.
Signed and dated “Paul David Faure 1941” lower right.
Framed with glass.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Paul David Faure is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Paul David Faure?
You would like to sell a work by Paul David Faure?