Auction 16th - 18th Century Paintings
You are interested in works by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
593
Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel,
1621 Delft – 1664 Rotterdam
BLICK AUF DIE MIT FISCHERSLEUTEN BEVÖLKERTEN DÜNEN AM SCHEVENINGER STRAND Öl auf Eichenholz.
38 x 60 cm.
Rechts unten signiert "E van der Poel.".
Verso Inventaretiketten sowie rotes Lacksiegel.
Gerahmt.
Catalogue price € 12.000 - 18.000
Catalogue price€ 12.000 - 18.000
$ 12,960 - 19,440
£ 10,800 - 16,200
元 93,840 - 140,760
₽ 1,193,880 - 1,790,820
In Kopie beigegeben ein Gutachten von Dr. Walter Bernt vom 26.11.1954.
Provenienz:
Sammlung E. Hölscher, Mühlheim.
Lepke, Berlin, 5.12.1916, Nr. 13. (990124) (12)
Egbert Lievensz van der Poel,
1621 Delft - 1664 Rotterdam
VISTA OF THE SAND DUNES OF SCHEVENINGER BEACH WITH FISHERMEN
Oil on oak panel.
38 x 60 cm.
Signed "E van der Poel." lower right.
A copy of the expert's report by Dr Walter Bernt dated 26 November 1954 is enclosed.
Provenance:
E. Hölscher Collection, Mühlheim.
Lepke, Berlin, 5/12/1916, no. 13.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel?
You would like to sell a work by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel?