Auction 16th - 18th Century Paintings

Detail images: Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel, 1621 Delft – 1664 Rotterdam

You are interested in works by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel, 1621 Delft – 1664 Rotterdam
Detailabbildung: Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel, 1621 Delft – 1664 Rotterdam

593
Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel,
1621 Delft – 1664 Rotterdam

38 x 60 cm.
Rechts unten signiert "E van der Poel.".
Verso Inventaretiketten sowie rotes Lacksiegel.
Gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 12.000 - 18.000 Catalogue price€ 12.000 - 18.000  $ 12,960 - 19,440
£ 10,800 - 16,200
元 93,840 - 140,760
₽ 1,193,880 - 1,790,820

In Kopie beigegeben ein Gutachten von Dr. Walter Bernt vom 26.11.1954.

Provenienz:
Sammlung E. Hölscher, Mühlheim.
Lepke, Berlin, 5.12.1916, Nr. 13. (990124) (12)

Egbert Lievensz van der Poel,
1621 Delft - 1664 Rotterdam

VISTA OF THE SAND DUNES OF SCHEVENINGER BEACH WITH FISHERMEN

Oil on oak panel.
38 x 60 cm.
Signed "E van der Poel." lower right.

Provenance:
E. Hölscher Collection, Mühlheim.
Lepke, Berlin, 5/12/1916, no. 13.

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel?

You would like to sell a work by Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel?