Auction Hampel Living
You are interested in works by Erich Mercker?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Erich Mercker are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1444
Erich Mercker, 1891 Zabern - 1973 München
OBERBAYERISCHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT KAHN AM UFER Öl auf Karton.
40 x 50 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und ortsbezeichnet „München“.
Catalogue price € 400 - 600
Catalogue price€ 400 - 600
$ 432 - 648
£ 360 - 540
元 3,128 - 4,692
₽ 39,796 - 59,694
Nach hinten breit verlaufender Fluss, bei dem es sich wohl um den Inn handelt. Im Hintergrund Gebirgsstock unter gewittrigen Wolken. Am Ufer ein anliegender Kahn. (860388)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Erich Mercker is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Erich Mercker?
You would like to sell a work by Erich Mercker?