Auction 19th - 20th Century Paintings
You are interested in works by Mijndert van den Berg?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Mijndert van den Berg are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
484
Mijndert Van den Berg,
1876 Gorkum - 1967 Gravenhage
LANDSCHAFT MIT ZUM HORIZONT ZIEHENDEM FLUSS UND MEHREREN WINDMÜHLEN UNTER WOLKENHIMMEL Öl auf Leinwand.
30 x 50 cm.
Links unten signiert. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen in Blei Titelbezeichnung „Molens in de Alb lasser Waard“. (8615312)
Catalogue price € 1.600 - 1.800
Catalogue price€ 1.600 - 1.800
$ 1,728 - 1,944
£ 1,440 - 1,620
元 12,512 - 14,076
₽ 159,184 - 179,082
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Mijndert van den Berg is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Mijndert van den Berg?
You would like to sell a work by Mijndert van den Berg?