Your search for Roger de la Fresnaye in the auction
Modern Art
Friday, 23 March 2012
You are interested in works by Roger de la Fresnaye?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Roger de la Fresnaye are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
945
Roger de la Fresnaye,
1885 Le Mans - 1925 Grasse
Französischer Vertreter des Kubismus, beeinflusst von Braque und Picasso sowie von Delaunay. Werke seiner Hand in zahlreichen Museen wie etwa im Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York.
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.200
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.200
$ 864 - 1,296
£ 720 - 1,080
元 6,256 - 9,384
₽ 79,592 - 119,388
WEIBLICHER AKT Lithografie in Schwarz auf chamois-farbenem Velinpapier.
Sichtmaß: 32,5 x 24 cm.
Rechts unten in Blei signiert und datiert „Mai 1913“.
Im Passepartout verglast und gerahmt. (850016)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Roger de la Fresnaye is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Roger de la Fresnaye?
You would like to sell a work by Roger de la Fresnaye?