Your search for Jan Jacob Spohler in the auction
Art Auction Part I
Friday, 17 September 2010
You are interested in works by Jan Jacob Spohler?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Jan Jacob Spohler are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
457
Jan Jacob Spohler,
1811 - 1866
HOLLÄNDISCHE WINTERLANDSCHAFT Öl auf Holz.
29 x 40 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Catalogue price € 12.000 - 14.000
Catalogue price€ 12.000 - 14.000
$ 12,960 - 15,120
£ 10,800 - 12,600
元 93,840 - 109,480
₽ 1,193,880 - 1,392,860
Mit einem Mann beim Eisfischen sowie weiteren Personen im Hintergrund, mit Schlitten und Schlittschuhen. Der Blick über die vereiste Polderlandschaft bis zum Horizont mit Häusern im rechten Vordergrund sowie einer Windmühle, die hinter einer kahlen Baumgruppe aufscheint, mit hohem Wolkenhimmel. (7900814)
Jan Jacob Spohler,
1811 - 1866
Oil on panel.
29 x 40 cm.
Signed at the lower right.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jan Jacob Spohler is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Jan Jacob Spohler?
You would like to sell a work by Jan Jacob Spohler?