Auction Paintings
You are interested in works by Camille-Nicolas Lambert?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Camille-Nicolas Lambert are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
510
Camille Nicolas Lambert,
1876 Arlon - 1963 Paris
STRANDSZENE MIT BADEWAGEN
Catalogue price € 2.400 - 2.800
Catalogue price€ 2.400 - 2.800
$ 2,592 - 3,024
£ 2,160 - 2,520
元 18,768 - 21,896
₽ 238,776 - 278,572
Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen.
30,7 x 22,7 cm.
Links unten signiert.
Seltene Darstellung eines heute nicht mehr gebräuchlichen Umkleidewagens, der früher in die Fluten gezogen wurde zum Umkleiden der schamhaften Damen und Herren, hier mit zwei hübschen jungen Damen wiedergegeben. Im Hintergrund ein imposantes Strandgebäude. (690313)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Camille-Nicolas Lambert is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Camille-Nicolas Lambert?
You would like to sell a work by Camille-Nicolas Lambert?