Your search for Hermann Seeger in the auction
September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 25 September 2004
You are interested in works by Hermann Seeger?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Hermann Seeger are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1177
Biedermeier-Poudreuse
Aufbau in Weichholz mit hellem Mahagoni furniert und ebonisierten Randeinfassungen. In Form eines kleinen Damenschriebtisches. Platte mittig und seitlich hochklappbar mit Einlagefächern, Schublade und seitlich herabgeführten kleineren Schüben. Auf vier konisch sich verjüngenden Vierkantbeinen. H.: 77,5 cm. B.: 96 cm. T.: 51 cm. 19. Jhdt. (552173)
Catalogue price € 2.000 - 2.400
Catalogue price€ 2.000 - 2.400
$ 2,160 - 2,592
£ 1,800 - 2,160
元 15,640 - 18,768
₽ 198,980 - 238,776
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Hermann Seeger is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Hermann Seeger?
You would like to sell a work by Hermann Seeger?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.