Auction March Auction Part II.
You are interested in works by Eduard Fischer?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Eduard Fischer are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1395
°Eduard Fischer
1852 Berlin - 1905 Chiemsee BLICK VON CAPRI AUF DEN VESUV Im Vordergrund Felsen in der Brandung. Im Hintergrund Vesuv von Wolken gerahmt mit mehreren weißen Segeln auf dunklem Meereshorizont. Öl/Karton. 25 x 42 cm. Links unten ortsbezeichnet Capri und dat. 10.04.1890. Rechts unten sign. (5306315)
Catalogue price € 500 - 650
Catalogue price€ 500 - 650
$ 540 - 702
£ 450 - 585
元 3,910 - 5,083
₽ 49,745 - 64,668
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Eduard Fischer is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Eduard Fischer?
You would like to sell a work by Eduard Fischer?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.