Auction December Auction Part II.
You are interested in works by Friedrich Fehr?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Friedrich Fehr are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1574
Friedrich Fehr 1862 Werbeck - München Maler der Münchener Schule
ITALIENISCHER HIRTENKNABE Mit braunem Umhang und roter Weste. Verso bez. “Friedrich Fehr“/Karlsruhe 923U72/KTR“ und Stempel “Franz Hinklein Gmund am Tegernsee“. Aquarell/Papier. Sichtmaß: 37 x 21 cm. Im Passepartout. Rechts unten dat. 23.04.1892. (502461)
Catalogue price € 650 - 850
Catalogue price€ 650 - 850
$ 702 - 918
£ 585 - 765
元 5,083 - 6,647
₽ 64,668 - 84,566
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Friedrich Fehr is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Friedrich Fehr?
You would like to sell a work by Friedrich Fehr?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.