Your search for Paul Burmeister in the auction
December Auction Part II.
Saturday, 6 December 2003
You are interested in works by Paul Burmeister?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Paul Burmeister are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1905
Paul Burmeister 1847 Anklam - 1923 München
PFERDE- UND OCHSENKARREN VOR DEM BAUERNWIRTSHAUS An einen Karren angespannte Pferde an der Futterkrippe sowie ein beladener Karren mit Ochsengespann. Im Hintergrund ein Wirtshaus mit Bänken und Tisch, an der Hausmauer mit Fuhrleuten und Kellnerin. Links im Vordergrund zwei spielende Hunde unter einem Baum.
Catalogue price € (500961)#1.500,-
Catalogue price€ (500961)#1.500,-
$ 0
£ 0
元 0
₽ 0
Öl/Lwd. 41 x 60 cm. Rechts unten sign.
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Paul Burmeister is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Paul Burmeister?
You would like to sell a work by Paul Burmeister?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.