Your search for Hugo Kauffmann in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 5 December 2003
You are interested in works by Hugo Kauffmann?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Hugo Kauffmann are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
452
Hugo Kauffmann
ZWEI BAUERN BEIM BRETTSPIEL In einer Stube am grünen Kachelofen. Einer der beiden Männer mit schwarzer Kleidung und Zipfelmütze (Pfarrer des Ortes) blickt überlegen dem Bauern ins Gesicht, dessen Partie offensichtlich schlecht steht. Rechts unten sign. und dat. (18)76.
Catalogue price € 1.900 - 2.300
Catalogue price€ 1.900 - 2.300
$ 2,052 - 2,484
£ 1,710 - 2,070
元 14,858 - 17,986
₽ 189,031 - 228,827
Öl/Holz. 13.8 x 17,5 cm. (502626)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Hugo Kauffmann is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Hugo Kauffmann?
You would like to sell a work by Hugo Kauffmann?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.