Your search for Ludwig Adam Kunz in the auction
March Auction Part I.
Friday, 28 March 2003
You are interested in works by Ludwig Adam Kunz?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Ludwig Adam Kunz are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
55
Adam Kunz 1857 Wien - 1929 München
PRUNKSTILLEBEN MIT EINEM MOHREN Stilleben mit Enghalskrug, großer Chinadeckelvase, Austernschale, Muschel, Pfirsichen und Weinglas auf einem Marmortisch mit Orientteppich. Dahinter ein Moor mit Fruchtschale. Hinterfangen von einem Vorhang mit hängenden Quasten. Kopie nach dem Gemälde in der Münchner Alten Pinakothek von Jurien Van Streeck (1632 Amsterdam - 1687). Besch. Öl7Lwd. Verso auf der Leinwand signiert. 140 x 117 cm. (440912)
Catalogue price € 2.200 - 2.600
Catalogue price€ 2.200 - 2.600
$ 2,376 - 2,808
£ 1,980 - 2,340
元 17,204 - 20,332
₽ 218,878 - 258,674
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Ludwig Adam Kunz is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Ludwig Adam Kunz?
You would like to sell a work by Ludwig Adam Kunz?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.