Your search for Fritz Halberg-Krauss in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Fritz Halberg-Krauss?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Fritz Halberg-Krauss are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
269
Fritz Halberg-Krauss 1874 Stadtprozelten/Main - 1951 Prien
ABENDLICHE MOORLANDSCHAFT Im Vordergrund ein Tümpel, im untergehenden Abendlicht beschienen, der Hintergrund zeigt eine Reihe von Bäumen und Büschen vor hellen Wolkenstreifen des Abendhimmels, darüber dunkle Wolken. Rechts unten sign. und ortsbez. München. Öl/Malkarton. 47 x 67 cm. (4013619)
Catalogue price € 2.400 - 2.900
Catalogue price€ 2.400 - 2.900
$ 2,592 - 3,132
£ 2,160 - 2,610
元 18,768 - 22,678
₽ 238,776 - 288,521
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Fritz Halberg-Krauss is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Fritz Halberg-Krauss?
You would like to sell a work by Fritz Halberg-Krauss?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.