Auction September Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Theodor Guggenberger?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Theodor Guggenberger are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
378
T. Guggenberger Münchner Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts
DREI FARBIGE ILLUSTRATIONEN ZU MÄRCHENBÜCHERN Landschaften, mit einkomponierten Szenerien und Beschriftungen. Mit den Themen Neptun auf einem Phantasie-Schiff, Bauerntanz, sowie Grille und Schnecke, mit dem Titel "Kurze Freundschaft". Gouache, Tusche und Aquarellfarben/Papier. Je ca. 20 x 13 cm. Datiert 1891 und 1890. Verglast und gerahmt. (381753)
Catalogue price € 280 - 360
Catalogue price€ 280 - 360
$ 302 - 388
£ 252 - 324
元 2,189 - 2,815
₽ 27,857 - 35,816
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Theodor Guggenberger is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Theodor Guggenberger?
You would like to sell a work by Theodor Guggenberger?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.