Your search for Jakob Wagner in the auction
March Auctions Part I.
Friday, 22 March 2002
You are interested in works by Jakob Wagner?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Jakob Wagner are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
585
Jakob Wagner 1861 Gelterkinden - 1915 Weißlingen
JUNGER GEIGER SPIELT VOR WICHTELMÄNNCHEN IM WALD 74,5 x 62 cm. Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten monogrammiert, verso beschriftet und datiert 1911. Ohne Rahmen. (977519)
Catalogue price € 2.200 - 2.600
Catalogue price€ 2.200 - 2.600
$ 2,376 - 2,808
£ 1,980 - 2,340
元 17,204 - 20,332
₽ 218,878 - 258,674
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jakob Wagner is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Jakob Wagner?
You would like to sell a work by Jakob Wagner?
further catalogues March Auctions Part I. | March Auctions Part II.