Your search for Robert Charles Mols in the auction

Decorative objects & Hampel Living
Friday, 25 September 2020

Robert Charles Mols, 1848 Antwerpen – 1903

You are interested in works by Robert Charles Mols?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Robert Charles Mols are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Detailabbildung: Robert Charles Mols, 1848 Antwerpen – 1903

1029
Robert Charles Mols,
1848 Antwerpen – 1903

SCHIFFE VOR DEM HAFEN EINER GRÖßEREN STADT Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
46 x 94 cm.
Links unten signiert und datiert „Robert Mols. 74“.
In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen.

Catalogue price € 2.500 - 5.000 Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 5.000  $ 2,675 - 5,350
£ 2,000 - 4,000
元 19,400 - 38,800
₽ 233,725 - 467,450

Auf dem ruhigen Wasser zahlreiche Segelschiffe und Boote vor der Kulisse einer niederländischen Stadt unter hohem blauen Horizont, der fast Dreiviertel des Gemäldes einnimmt. Stimmungsvolle Marinemalerei in zurückhaltender Farbgebung, die Ruhe und Würde ausstrahlt. Kleinere Retusche. Minimaler Rahmenschaden. (1240652) (18)

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Robert Charles Mols is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Robert Charles Mols?

You would like to sell a work by Robert Charles Mols?