Auction Old Master Paintings Part II

Jan Jansz. van der Stoffe, 1611 Leyden – 1682

You are interested in works by Jan Jansz. Van Stoffe?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Jan Jansz. Van Stoffe are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Detailabbildung: Jan Jansz. van der Stoffe, 1611 Leyden – 1682

490
Jan Jansz. van der Stoffe,
1611 Leyden – 1682

SCHLACHTENSZENE AUF EINER BRÜCKE Öl auf Holz.
49 x 80,5 cm.
Mittig unten signiert „JV Stoffe“ und datiert „1638“.
In dekorativem Rahmen.

Catalogue price € 7.000 - 9.000 Catalogue price€ 7.000 - 9.000  $ 7,560 - 9,720
£ 6,300 - 8,100
元 54,740 - 70,380
₽ 696,430 - 895,410

(12221117) (18)

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jan Jansz. Van Stoffe is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Jan Jansz. Van Stoffe?

You would like to sell a work by Jan Jansz. Van Stoffe?