Your search for Jean Lulvès in the auction
19th / 20th Century Paintings
Thursday, 28 September 2017
You are interested in works by Jean Lulvès?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Jean Lulvès are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
392
Jean Lulvès,
1833 Mühlhausen, Elsass – 1889 Berlin
Französisch-deutscher Genremaler, wirkte in großen Formaten im Krönungssaal im Kreml. Er studierte ab 1862 bei Carl Constantin Steffeck (1818-1890) in Berlin und wirkte ab 1864 in Moskau an der Dekoration des Alexander-Newski-Saales im Kreml mit.DER BESTRAFTE KÜCHENLEHRLING Öl auf Leinwand.
56 x 41 cm.
Unsigniert.
Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.500
Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.500
$ 2,700 - 3,780
£ 2,250 - 3,150
元 19,550 - 27,370
₽ 248,725 - 348,215
Humorvoll realistisch wiedergegebene Küchenszene, in der ein Küchenchef seinen Lehrling am Ohr zieht, während die gekochten roten Krebse aus dem umgestürzten Wassertiegel fallen. Im Hintergrund ein weiterer Lehrling als lachender Dritter. (1120083) (11)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jean Lulvès is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Jean Lulvès?
You would like to sell a work by Jean Lulvès?