Auction 19th - 20th Century Paintings
You are interested in works by Cornelis van Leemputten?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Cornelis van Leemputten are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1023
Cornelis van Leemputten,
1841 Werchter - 1902 Schaerbeek
WEIDEIDYLL MIT SCHAFEN Öl auf Leinwand.
42 x 68 cm.
Links unten signiert.
Catalogue price € 1.500 - 2.500
Catalogue price€ 1.500 - 2.500
$ 1,620 - 2,700
£ 1,350 - 2,250
元 11,730 - 19,550
₽ 149,235 - 248,725
Weite Heidelandschaft, die bis zum Horizont führt, darauf mehrere Schafgruppen liegend und stehend. Dazwischen ein Hirte in blauem Rock mit Schirmmütze, auf einen Stock gestützt, im Gegenlicht des Spätnachmittagshimmels.
Provenienz:
Ehemals Privatsammlung Erich Polzin. (831911)
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Cornelis van Leemputten is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Cornelis van Leemputten?
You would like to sell a work by Cornelis van Leemputten?