Auction March Auction Part I.
You are interested in works by Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
745
Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen 1813 Bremen - 1886 Berlin
PORTRAIT EINER JUNGE FRAU Die ihren Kopf auf den Armen stützt Ovalbildnis Holz, im Oval abgedeckt, seitlich signiert und datiert 1870, 11,5 x 9,6 cm. (4412127)
Catalogue price € 500 - 650
Catalogue price€ 500 - 650
$ 540 - 702
£ 450 - 585
元 3,910 - 5,083
₽ 49,745 - 64,668
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen?
You would like to sell a work by Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen?
further catalogues March Auction Part I. | March Auction Part II.