Your search for Joakim Frederik Skovgaard in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Joakim Frederik Skovgaard?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Joakim Frederik Skovgaard are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
530
Joakim Frederik Skovgaard geb. 1856-1933 Kopenhagen
AKTBILD EINES TÄNZERS MIT TIERMASKE Möglicherweise Ballettfigurinenbild, der muskulöse Männerakt in Tanzschritt wiedergegeben, der Kopf in Gestalt eines Rehkopfes mit langen Ohren und Geweih. Es könnte sich um ein Ballettmodell des Aktäon aus der griechischen Mythologie handeln. Links unten monogrammiert und dat. 1929. Rechts schwer leserliche Themenbezeichnung mit Nummerierung. Auf dem Keilrahmen alter Zettel mit Künstlernennung. Öl/Lwd. 57,5 x 48,5 cm. (400486)
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.040
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.040
$ 864 - 1,123
£ 720 - 936
元 6,256 - 8,132
₽ 79,592 - 103,469
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Joakim Frederik Skovgaard is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Joakim Frederik Skovgaard?
You would like to sell a work by Joakim Frederik Skovgaard?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.