Your search for O. L. Faber in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by O. L. Faber?
We are happy to inform you, if works by O. L. Faber are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
308
O.L. Faber
Maler des 19. Jhdts. RAUSCHENDER BACH IM HOCHGEBIRGE Rauschender Gebirgsbach in einem steinigen Flussbett, gesäumt von Fichten und Laubwald. Im Hintergrund aufsteigende Bergspitze im Dunst. In einem prächtigen vergoldeten Stuckrahmen. Links unten sign. Öl/Lwd. 68 x 105 cm. (401365)
Catalogue price € 800 - 1.040
Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.040
$ 864 - 1,123
£ 720 - 936
元 6,256 - 8,132
₽ 79,592 - 103,469
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by O. L. Faber is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by O. L. Faber?
You would like to sell a work by O. L. Faber?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.