Your search for Friedrich Anton Otto Prolss in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Friedrich Anton Otto Prolss?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Friedrich Anton Otto Prolss are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
418
Friedrich Prölss 1855 Dresden, Maler der Münchner Schule
STUBENINTERIEUR Ländliche Biedermeierstube, mit 2 Stichbogenfenstern im Hintergrund. Dazwischen Kreuz- und Andachtsbilder. Links ein Wandeinbaukasten mit mehreren Bildern und Gitarre. Darunter Biedermeiersofa, rechts hinten ein Biedermeier-Rollschreibsekretär. In der Mitte ein Tisch mit quadrierter Holzdecke. Rechts unten sign. und dat. 1883. Öl/Lwd. 26.5 x 33 cm. (4007411)
Catalogue price € 1.800 - 2.200
Catalogue price€ 1.800 - 2.200
$ 1,944 - 2,376
£ 1,620 - 1,980
元 14,076 - 17,204
₽ 179,082 - 218,878
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Friedrich Anton Otto Prolss is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Friedrich Anton Otto Prolss?
You would like to sell a work by Friedrich Anton Otto Prolss?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.