Your search for Albert Rieger in the auction
December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002
You are interested in works by Albert Rieger?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Albert Rieger are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
373
Albert Rieger, 1834 Triest - 1905 Wien
KÜSTENLANDSCHAFT MIT DAMPFER BEI STÜRMISCHER SEE Stimmungsvolles Landschaftsbild. An der felsigen Küste ein Leuchtturm mit Gebäuden, auf der stürmisch bewegten See ein in Schräglage befindlicher Dampfer mit Kohlenschornstein. Im Hintergrund Segelschiffe. Zerrissene Wolkenbildung, durch die sich fahles Licht über die Landschaft ausbreitet. Rechts unten sign. 69 x 106 cm. Öl/Lwd. (4006213)
Catalogue price € 1.200 - 1.400
Catalogue price€ 1.200 - 1.400
$ 1,296 - 1,512
£ 1,080 - 1,260
元 9,384 - 10,948
₽ 119,388 - 139,286
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Albert Rieger is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Albert Rieger?
You would like to sell a work by Albert Rieger?
further catalogues December Auction Part I. | December Auction Part II.