Auction Impressionists, Modern Art & Design
You are interested in works by Theo Meier?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Theo Meier are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1497
Theo Meier,
1908 Basel – 1982 Bern
WEIBLICHER AKT EINER BALINESIN Öl auf Leinwand.
65 x 50 cm.
Rechts oben signiert und datiert „Theo Meier 50“.
In dekorativem vergoldeten Rahmen.
Catalogue price € 8.000 - 12.000
Catalogue price€ 8.000 - 12.000
$ 8,640 - 12,960
£ 7,200 - 10,800
元 62,560 - 93,840
₽ 795,920 - 1,193,880
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Theo Meier is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Theo Meier?
You would like to sell a work by Theo Meier?