Département
Tableaux du XIXe / XXe siècle
jeudi, 21 mars 2024
» reset
Das Werk zeigt den Bacino di San Marco mit der Piazzetta mit den zwei monolithischen Säulen und dem prachtvollen Palazzo Ducale. Der Canal mit einigen Gondeln, die Gebäude im Sonnenlicht erstrahlend, das fein aufgefasste Gewölk wie aus dem Dunst der Stadt erwachsend. (1391752) (4) (13)
School of Venice, 19th century
THE MOLE WITH THE BASIN OF SAINT MARK
Oil on canvas.
61.5 x 97 cm.
This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.
THIS MIGHT BE OF INTEREST TO YOU
Vente courante Meubles & Aménagements | Sculptures & Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie I | Tableaux de Maîtres anciens - Partie II | Impressionnistes & Art moderne | Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Dinosaure & fossiles | Bijoux, Accessoires & Montres bracelets | Living: Art moderne pour jeunes collectionneurs | Living: Tableaux de Maîtres anciens | Living: Tableaux du XIXe/XXe siècle | Living: Meubles & Aménagements, Haute époque et XVIIème / XVIIIème, Sculptures & Varia | Living: Décoration des parcs