Aste Hampel Living
2083
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
IMPERIALISTEN WOLLEN DER RUSSISCHEN REVOLUTION INS HERZ STOSSEN UND WERDEN SELBST GETÖTET, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 50 x 90 cm.
Im Stein mit dem Text und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Prezzo del catalogo € 300 - 400
Prezzo del catalogo€ 300 - 400
$ 324 - 432
£ 270 - 360
元 2,346 - 3,128
₽ 29,847 - 39,796
Gedruckt bei der "Druckerei Kunst, Abt. XII", Auflage unbekannt.
Faltspuren, Rand leicht knittrig, sonst sehr guter Gesamteindruck. (9907316) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
IMPERIALISTS WANT TO DAGGER THE RUSSISAN REVOLUTION AND GET KILLED, C. 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
C. 50 x 90 cm.
With the text and the imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Printed by the "Art Printing House, Dpt. XII", edition unknown.
Folds, margin slightly creased, otherwise overall very good impression.