Ricerca nell’asta
Arte moderna
venerdì, 23 marzo 2012
867
Marc Tobey,
1890 Centerville - 1976 Basel
OHNE TITEL, 1957 Tusche auf Karton.
67 x 49 cm.
Unsigniert.
Gerahmt.
Prezzo del catalogo € 25.000 - 35.000
Prezzo del catalogo€ 25.000 - 35.000
$ 27,000 - 37,800
£ 22,500 - 31,500
元 195,500 - 273,700
₽ 2,487,250 - 3,482,150
Abstrakte Komposition mit schwarzer Tusche auf braunem Karton.
Expertise:
Dr. Heiner Hachmeister, Committee Marc Tobey, bestätigt die Authentizität der Arbeit. (851407)
Marc Tobey,
1890 Centerville
- 1976 Basle
WITHOUT TITLE, 1957
Ink on cardboard.
67 x 49 cm.
Not signed.
Framed.
Abstract composition with black ink on brown cardboard.
We are grateful to Dr. Heiner Hachmeister, Committee Marc Tobey, who confirms the authenticity of the work.