Aste Gioielli
1228
Antiker Mosaikarmreif
Armlänge: ca. 16 cm.
Breite: ca. 1,6 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 35,9 g.
GG 750.
Um 1820.
Prezzo del catalogo € 7.500 - 8.500
Prezzo del catalogo€ 7.500 - 8.500
$ 8,100 - 9,180
£ 6,750 - 7,650
元 58,650 - 66,470
₽ 746,175 - 845,665
Hochfeiner antiker Armreif mit eingelegten Mikromosaikarbeiten mit Tauben-, Käfer-, Greif- und Engelsmotiven. Mininimal besch. und rest. Verschlagene Punzen. Stabverschluss mit modernem Sicherheitskettchen. (1070411) (2) (16)
Antique mosaic bracelet
Length of bracelet: ca. 16 cm.
Width: ca. 1.6 cm.
Weight: ca. 35.9 g.
18-ct yellow gold.
ca. 1820.
Very fine antique bracelet with inlaid mosaic depicting pigeons, griffins and angels. With minimal damage; restored. Mis-struck hallmarks. Toggle clasp with modern safety chain.