Ricerca Vincenzo Irolli nell’asta

venerdì, 25 settembre 2015

Vincenzo Irolli, 1860 – 1942, zug.
Detailabbildung: Vincenzo Irolli, 1860 – 1942, zug.

1588
Vincenzo Irolli,
1860 – 1942, zug.

FIGURENSTUDIE Aquarell auf Papier.
Sichtmaß: 18,5 x 13,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

Prezzo del catalogo € 1.000 - 1.500 Prezzo del catalogo€ 1.000 - 1.500  $ 1,200 - 1,800
£ 900 - 1,350
元 7,720 - 11,580
₽ 86,190 - 129,285

Altre opere di questo artista

Ulteriori informazioni su questa opera d'arte

Gerahmt, beschrieben.
In gutem Zustand, Papier minimal gebräunt.

Provenienz:
Privatsammlung, Italien.
Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland. (1021114) (12)

Vincenzo Irolli,
1860 Naples - 1942, attributed

STUDY OF A FIGURE

Watercolour on paper.
Visible size: 18.5 x 13.5 cm.
Signed lower right.
Framed with mount (passe-partout) behind glass.

Described without removing from frame. In good condition, paper with signs of minimal foxing.

Provenance:
Private collection, Italy.
Private collection, South Germany.