Aste Arte moderna
569
Bronzestatuette einer Ziege,
Nachfolge des Andrea Riccio,
gen. Broscio, 1470 - 1532
Höhe: 15 cm.
Gesamthöhe: 20 cm.
Padua, 17. Jahrhundert.
Prezzo del catalogo € 1.800 - 2.600
Prezzo del catalogo€ 1.800 - 2.600
$ 1,944 - 2,808
£ 1,620 - 2,340
元 14,076 - 20,332
₽ 179,082 - 258,674
Bronze, schwarzbraun patiniert und sehr fein ziseliert. Auf modernem Steinsockel. Patinierung berieben. (1011694) (12)
Bronze figurine of a goat, in style of Andrea Riccio, also known as “Broscio”,
1470 - 1532
Height: 15 cm.
Total height: 20 cm.
Padua, 17th century.
Bronze, with black-brown patination and very fine chasing. On modern stone base.
Patination with signs of wear.