Aste Asta di beni di lusso
872
Rubin-Diamantbrosche
Ca. 6,1 x ca. 4,5 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 24,2 g.
WG 750.
Um 1940.
Prezzo del catalogo € 2.500 - 3.000
Prezzo del catalogo€ 2.500 - 3.000
$ 2,700 - 3,240
£ 2,250 - 2,700
元 19,550 - 23,460
₽ 248,725 - 298,470
Hübsche Blumenbrosche mit drei Rubincabochons, zus. ca. 3,4 ct, sowie Altschliff- und Achtkantdiamanten, zus. ca. 3,70 ct. Broschierung mit Sicherung. Wiener Punzen. (1000824) (16)
Ruby and diamond brooch
Ca. 6.1 x ca. 4.5 cm.
Weight: ca. 24.2 g.
18ct white gold.
Circa 1940.
Beautiful flower brooch with three ruby cabochons, altogether ca. 3.4 ct, and old-cut and octagon-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 3.70 ct. Pin closure with safety closure. Viennese hallmark.