Categorie di merce Meubles & Aménagements nell’asta
giovedì, 26 marzo 2015
1381
Paar Adorationsengel
Gesamthöhe: 174 bzw. 201 cm.
Süddeutschland, frühes 18. Jahrhundert.
Prezzo del catalogo € 2.000 - 3.000
Prezzo del catalogo€ 2.000 - 3.000
$ 2,160 - 3,240
元 15,640 - 23,460
₽ 198,980 - 298,470
Holz, geschnitzt und gefasst, teils polimentvergoldet. Rückseitig gehöhlt. Partiell überfasst. Rest. Alterssp. Leicht wurmstichig. Modern gesockelt. (1002121) (10)
Pair of adoration angels
Total height: 174/ 201 cm.
South Germany, early 18th century.
Carved and polychrome wood, partially with poliment gilding. Hollowed on the reverse. Partially with retouching. Restored. Signs of age. Slight worm damage. With modern base.