Vente Art moderne & Art déco
595
Auguste Rodin,
1840 – 1917, nach
Zwei Skulpturen BÜRGER VON CALAIS Bronze, schwarzgrün patiniert.
Höhe: jeweils 46 cm.
Im Guss signiert und seitlich Gießereistempel
"Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris".
Zwei Figuren der berühmten Bronzegruppe, die Auguste Rodin 1895 für die Stadt Calais schuf. Auf schwarzer Marmorplinthe. (11419912) (12)
Prix de catalogue € 10.000 - 20.000
Prix de catalogue€ 10.000 - 20.000
$ 10,800 - 21,600
£ 9,000 - 18,000
元 78,200 - 156,400
₽ 994,900 - 1,989,800
Auguste Rodin,
1840 – 1917, after
Two sculptures:
THE BURGHERS OF CALAIS
Bronze with black-green patina.
Height: 46 cm each.
Signed within cast and foundry mark "Alexis Rudier Fondeur Paris" on side.
Two figures of the famous bronze group that August Rodin created in 1895 for the city of Calais. On black marble plinth.