Votre recherche John Condé dans la vente

vendredi, 25 septembre 2015

John Condé, 1767 – 1794
Detailabbildung: John Condé, 1767 – 1794

1547
John Condé,
1767 – 1794

MRS. FITZHERBERTS Handkolorierter Stich.
Sichtmaß: 38,5 x 30 cm.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

Prix de catalogue € 1.500 - 1.600 Prix de catalogue€ 1.500 - 1.600  $ 1,800 - 1,920
£ 1,350 - 1,440
元 11,340 - 12,096
₽ 127,755 - 136,272

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

Der altkolorierte Stich nach einem Gemälde von Richard Cosway. Papier mit Lichtrand und leicht stockfleckig. (1020972) (12)

John Condé,
1767 - 1794

MRS FITZHERBERT

Hand-coloured engraving.
Visible size: 38.5 x 30 cm.
Framed with mount (passe-partout) behind glass.

The engraving with old hand colouration is created after a painting of Richard Cosway. Paper with faded edges and foxing.