Vente Art nouveau jusqu’aux années 60
346
Antoine Louis Barye,
1796 - 1875
SKULPTURENPAAR LÖWE UND TIGER Höhe: 27 und 24,6 cm.
Auf der Bodenplatte signiert.
Prix de catalogue € 11.000 - 15.000
Prix de catalogue€ 11.000 - 15.000
$ 11,880 - 16,200
£ 9,900 - 13,500
元 86,020 - 117,300
₽ 1,094,390 - 1,492,350
Poletti/Richarme, 2000, S. 190, A 62 und S. 200, A 71.
Die Entwürfe jeweils um 1874. Bronze, grün und braun patiniert. Patinierung leicht berieben. (1000746) (12)
Antoine Louis Barye,
1796 - 1875
PAIR OF SCULPTURES OF LION AND TIGER
Height: 27 and 24.6 cm.
Signed “Barye” on base plate.
Poletti/Richarme, 2000, p. 190 A 62 and p. 200 A 71.
Each designs circa 1874. Bronze, with green and brown patination. Patina with minor signs of wear.