Your search for Josef Langl in the auction
Friday, 28 June 2013
You are interested in works by Josef Langl?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Josef Langl are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
865
Josef Langl,
1843 Dobrzan – 1920 Wien
FLÖSSER Öl auf Malpappe.
Sichtmaß: 26,5 x 35 cm.
Links unten signiert und datiert "J. Langl 1900".
Hinter Passepartout gerahmt.
Catalogue price € 600 - 800
Catalogue price€ 600 - 800
$ 648 - 864
£ 540 - 720
元 4,692 - 6,256
₽ 59,694 - 79,592
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Josef Langl is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Josef Langl?
You would like to sell a work by Josef Langl?
further catalogues Furniture | 16th - 18th Century Paintings | Porcelain, silver, rock crystal | Library | Sculpture and Works of Art | Ceramics | Maiolica | Hampel Living | 19th - 20th Century Paintings | Russian Art | Modern Art | Asian Art, Jewellery & Watches | Books, drawings and engravings | Folk Art and Miscellaneous